Rugal (2020)

Rugal (2020)

Click to manage book marks

Other name: 루갈 Lugal

Director: Kang Cheol Woo [강철우]

Country: Korean

Status: Completed

Released: 2020

Genre: Action, Crime, Drama, Revenge, Sci-fi, Thriller

Description:

Kang Ki Beom is an elite police officer whose attempt to bring down Argos, a nationwide criminal organization, results in a group of masked assailants from Argos killing his beloved wife and cutting out both of his eyes. Kang wakes up in a hospital only to find himself accused of murdering his family members. The NIS then approaches him with an offer to become a member of Rugal, a special team organized by the NIS. He receives two artificial eyes with Rugal's biotechnology built into them and with them gains unique new abilities with which to take down criminal organizations. Kang Ki Beom and Rugal set out on a mission to wipe out Argos. Adapted from the webtoon of the same name.
Cat Stars
Rugal (2020) trailer:
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on