My Special Girl (2022)

My Special Girl (2022)

Click to manage book marks

Other name: 独一有二的她 Du Yi You Er De Ta She is the Only One Unique Her She is the One , My Girl My Favourite Girl My Favourite Special Girl

Original network: iQiyi;

Director: Song Yang [宋洋]

Country: Chinese

Status: Upcoming

Released: 2022

Genre: Childhood, Comedy, Drama, Romance, Trauma

Airs: Dec 31, 2022

Description:

It tells a story about AI engineer Gu Jiu Li, who founded Jiuqian Technology Company, that dedicated to the development of companion robots. Hao Jing, a senior in a preschool education major, likes to sing, but because of her mother’s objection, she can only secretly become a live broadcast singer blogger at night. After Hao Jing graduate, In order to avoid being discovered by her mother as the anchor, she came to Gu Jiu Li's company for an internship. When the two met, Hao Jing fell in love with Gu Jiu Li at first sight. Gu Jiu Li, who suffered 'facial blindness' didn't realize that the girl he was secretly interested in was Hao Jing. At the same time, the existence of Hao Jing in Gu Jiu Li's life warmed his loneliness due to his childhood experience.
Cast Stars
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on