Dead Run (2005)

Dead Run (2005)

Click to manage book marks

Other name: 疾走 Shissou

Director: Sabu [田中博行]

Country: Japanese

Status: Completed

Released: 2005

Genre: Crime, Drama, life, Murder, Novel, Psychological, Yakuza, Youth

Description:

The story concerns a boy called Shuji, growing up in a rural area of Japan where the community is divided into "Shore" and "Offshore" - the latter so-named because it is built on reclaimed land. He meets a few main...
Cast Stars
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on