Blank 13 (2018)

Blank 13 (2018)

Click to manage book marks

Other name: ブランク13 Blank13

Director: Saitoh Takumi [斎藤工]

Country: Japanese

Status: Completed

Released: 2018

Genre: Drama, Family, life, melodrama

Description:

Family members learn the whereabouts of the father who vanished without a trace 13 years ago. However, he dies of cancer three months later, leaving Koji and his family members without closure. Koji and his family think they can't reclaim the lost 13 years, but the stories told about their father by mourners at the funeral reveal the truth that was unknown to the family. Based on the true story of Hashimoto Kouji (はしもとこうじ), a TV show writer and screenwriter.
Cast Stars
Blank 13 (2018) trailer:
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on